ESTHETICSBy Design Book now
Hi, I'm Cailey

Wax.Tan.Brows.

Licensed esthetician in Cornelius, NC. Smooth waxing, custom spray tans, brow lamination and microblading, in a space made to feel welcoming and judgment-free.

Cailey Cline, owner of Esthetics By Design, in a red outfit
Cailey ClineLicensed esthetician
What I love to do

Three things, done beautifully.

Every appointment is personalized to you, from your first Brazilian to a fresh tan or your brows.

Esthetics By Design
smooth as

Silkskin.

Face · Body · Brazilian

Waxing

Quick, clean and comfortable hair removal from brows to Brazilian. I make sure you feel at ease every step of the way, whether it's your first wax or your fiftieth.

  • Brazilian$55
  • Trio$100
  • Brows$30
  • Full legs$85
  • Full body$170
See all waxing
Custom spray tan with a crisp, clean tan line

Spray tans

A golden glow custom-matched to your skin tone. Go sweat-resistant for an active week, book the event package for a trial run before your big day, or bring the girls for a party tan.

  • Custom$55
  • Sweat resistant$70
  • Event package$100
  • Groups$45 each
See all spray tans
Cailey's microblading handle, brow pigments, Brow Code tweezers and brushes

Brow lamination & microblading

Lifted, full, perfectly set brows with lamination and tint, or soft, natural-looking semi-permanent brows with microblading and shading. Designed to suit your face.

  • Lamination$65
  • Lamination + tint$85
  • Shading$225
  • Microblading & shading$450
See all brow services
Cailey smiling on the studio floor surrounded by her Esthetics By Design prints Cailey holding out her Esthetics By Design business cards
Meet your esthetician Hey there!

I’m Cailey, a licensed esthetician and the face behind Esthetics by Design. 🤍

My passion has always been helping others look and feel their absolute best, and I’ve found my true love in waxing, spray tanning, and all things brows! There’s nothing more rewarding than helping someone feel confident and beautiful in their own skin.

I created Esthetics by Design to be a welcoming, comfortable, and judgment-free space where you can relax, feel cared for, and leave feeling like the best version of yourself.

Whether you're coming in for your first Brazilian wax, a fresh spray tan, or your brows, my goal is to make every appointment a personalized experience. I love getting to know my clients, building genuine connections, and making sure you feel comfortable every step of the way.

When I’m not in the treatment room, you can usually find me spending time with family, planning my next trip, or continuing to learn and grow as an esthetician. I'm always looking for new ways to improve my skills and bring the best experience to my clients!

Thank you for being here and supporting my little business. I can't wait to welcome you into my space and help you feel your absolute best! 🤎✨

Cailey
Monthly memberships

Stay smooth & glowing, all month.

Lock in your routine and save every month.

Save $30

Sun-Kissed

$80 /mo

Two spray tans a month plus priority booking.

Save $30

Trio Glow Wax

$85 /mo

Brows, underarms and Brazilian every month.

Save $50

Premium Glow

$145 /mo

Smooth, radiant and bronzed all month.

Save $55

Full Body Wax

$155 /mo

A complete monthly grooming routine.

Also available: Customized Facial membership, $60/mo. Join a membership

Cailey in her treatment room in Cornelius, with framed retro prints on the wall
Visit the studio

Clear skin is calling.

17111 Kenton Dr., Suite 202B
Cornelius, NC 28031

Hours

Tue & Wed12–8 PM
Sat & Sun10 AM–2 PM
Mon, Thu, FriClosed

Cancellations

Please give 24 hours' notice.

Under 24 hours: 50% of service.

No-show: 100% of service.

Get directions
let's book you

An appointment

Waxing, spray tans and brows by Cailey in Cornelius, NC. I can't wait to meet you.